Visa Options

Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) Visa – Subclass 482:

Temporary visa option for skilled workers with a job offer in Australia, which involves 3 stages.

  1. The business must be approved as Standard Business Sponsor (SBS).
  2. The position to be filled must be nominated and approved.
  3. The applicant applies for the Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) Visa – Subclass 482

On-Hire Labour Agreement (OHLA)

We are one of very few businesses to have approval from the Australian government to act as an official sponsor and on-hire the employment of skilled overseas workers to an organisation under the 482 visa program.

The Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) Visa Subclass 400

This is a temporary visa that allows visa holders to enter Australia to undertake a period of short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work. Generally, the permitted stay period is up to three months but up to six months may be considered in limited circumstances, if supported by a strong business case.

New Zealand Working Visas:

The work Visa required to be obtained for non-residents who need to work in New Zealand.

Employer Sponsored Migration:

The permanent employer sponsored visa options are available for skilled workers with a permanent offer of employment in Australia. Visa options include:

  • Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) Visa Subclass 186
  • Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) Visa Subclass 187

Direct entry and transitional residence pathways are available.

Business and Innovation Stream:

The Business Innovation and Investment Program allows applicants to enter Australia under the following streams:

  • Business Innovation stream –to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia
  • Investor stream –to make a designated investment and maintain business and investment activity in Australia
  • Significant Investor stream –to invest at least AU$5 million into complying investments in Australia and maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants obtain a provisional visa and are able to apply for residence once they have met the relevant visa requirements. The Business Talent visa offers a one-step process for certain applicants.